Mysidia Adoptables Support Forum

Mysidia Adoptables Support Forum (http://www.mysidiaadoptables.com/forum/index.php)
-   Questions and Supports (http://www.mysidiaadoptables.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=18)
-   -   How to replace this to work with new Mys (http://www.mysidiaadoptables.com/forum/showthread.php?t=3568)

Hall of Famer 04-04-2012 11:49 PM

PHP Code:

function getfamilynames($familymember$generation){   
$familyname = array(array());   
  for(
$i=0$i<=$generation$i++){ 
    for(
$j=0$j<count($familymember[$i]); $j++){       
      
$stmt $adopts->query("SELECT * FROM {$GLOBALS['prefix']}owned_adoptables WHERE aid = '{$familymember[$i][$j]}'");       
      
$thisadopt $stmt->fetchObject();        
      if(!
is_object($thisadopt)) $familyname[$i][$j] = "<br>";       
      else 
$familyname[$i][$j] = $thisadopt->name
    } 
  } 
  return 
$familyname
  } 


SilverDragonTears 04-11-2012 07:16 PM

Now how about getting it to work with the version I have now? lol

Ohhh just add ".constant("PREFIX")." :) I'm getting better at this, huh?


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:04 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.